!
!

Mini sockets

!
Micos

Micos ORM 1 Wall-mounted Optical Distribution Box

Micos ORM 2 ( BB2 )Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box

The ORM 2 is designed for the termination of 2 to 4 optical fibres in a customer terminal point or for interconnection of optical cables. It can be connected to a  PC, different peripheral equipment or to another equipment via optical patchcords. The distributor is designed for indoor wall mounting. Inputs and outputs can vary by used panels.

  • Capacity 4 optical connectors 
  • Connector holder SC simplex, SC duplex, ST, FC, E2000, LC 
  • Maximum capacity is 6 optical splices 
  • Direct fibre termination by a connector 
  • Easy assembly 
  • Wall-mounted 
  • Coverage degree IP 20 
  • Use for fibres G.652d, G.657

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Inputs Micro duct ø 5 mm Micro duct ø 3 mm Optical cable maximum ø 5 mm
  • Outputs Adapters SC simplex, SC duplex, ST, FC, E2000, LC
  • Coverage degree IP 20 to EN 60529
  • Impact protection degree IK 04 to EN 50102
  • Colour Light grey RAL 7035
  • Material ABS
  • Dimensions 140 × 109 × 23 mm
  • Weight 0.1 kg