!
!

Triax

The new TOF range from TRIAX has been developed specifically for the UK market, based on the new Wideband technology used by SKY in the UK, and complements their existing range of TdSCR multiswitches. This range will enable the design and installation of medium to large Fibre Satellite TV distribution systems, providing excellent quality across all transponders. Multiple converter options are also available from single to multiple satellite positions, and for legacy or DCSS/dSCR enabled receivers. 

  • Standard Satellite IF Wideband (290-2340MHz) 
  • Ability to split the input signal to feed multiple transmitters 
  • All bands are separated optically that improves the quality, and makes the signals easier to manage
  • Simple upgrade to 2 Satellite positions 
  • Multiple converter options 
  • Signal can be distributed in Wideband or Quattro

!

TRIAX Wideband LNB 40mm for IRS

290 - 2340MHz V & H

TRIAX TSWA-1 Wideband Amp SAT

290-2340MHz c/w AGC & 2 Output Levels

TRIAX TDC3 dSCR Optical Converter

SC/APC In 2 x dSCR/Quad/Terr + Terr Out

TRIAX TSOT Optical Transmitter SAT

V & H Wideband Input SC/APC Output
1310 & 1330nm - 2 Year Warranty

TRIAX TTOT Optical Transmitter TERR

5-790Mhz Input SC/APC Output 1550nm
c/w WDM - 2 Year Warranty

TRIAX TWOC Wideband Converter

SC/APC In V & H Wideband Out

TRIAX TWCT Wideband Converter

SC/APC In V & H Wideband Out + Terr Out

TRIAX Wideband Amplifier

Wideband Tap

Wideband Splitter