Adaptors

!
Larger picture

FC - FC Panel Adaptor

Buy 10 and get 4 for free

·          D Shape as standard.

·          D shape easily installs into patch panels.

·          Available in square and rectangular mount.

·          Metal body for long life and more than 1000 matings.

·          Singlemode – ceramic sleeves.

·          Meet JIS5970 and Bellcore GR-326 standard.
Can also be used to join two FC cables together.

 

Also look at the Cerit-Seal in the protection section.

sc-fc adaptor

FC/PC - SC/PC Hi-bird Adaptor

Used For Adapting Field Termination To FC/PC Connection

Specifications:

  • Alignment Sleeve: ZrO2
  • Housing Material: Zn-Alloy or Cu-Ni (metal)
  • Housing Material: Engineering Plastic Blue (plastic)
  • Insertion Loss: 0.30dB max., 0.10dB typ.
  • Durability: 500 matings, 0.2dB max. increase
  • Retention Force: 200~600grams
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+80°C
sc-fc  plastic adaptor

FC/PC - SC/PC Plastic Hi-bird Adaptor

FC style to SC style Use in singlemode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant

Functions:
A cable to cable fibre optic connection Cable to equipment fibre connection
 
sc-fc  dup adaptor

FC/PC - SC/PC Duplex Hibird Adaptor

FC-SC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex copper Fibre Adapter.

Fibre optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fibre optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fibre optic adaptor.

FC-FC Adaptor

FC/PC- FC/PC Barrel Connector

Used For Joining 2 Per Terminated Optical Leads Together.

SC Adaptor

LC - LC Duplex Fibre Adaptor

LC - LC Duplex Panel Mount with plastic flange.

LC - LC Quad Fibre Adaptor

LC - LC Quad Panel Mount with plastic flange, same footprint as SC Duplex.

LC - FC Adaptor

Fibre Adaptor 2.5 to 1.25 mm Ferrule Suits FC Plug to LC Socket

LC -SC Adaptor

Fibre 2.5 to 1.25mm Suits SC to LC Socket