Patchleads / Pigtails

 

!
!

FC/UPC - FC/UPC Patch Cords

  • Threaded Metallic coupling provides durable reliable connection.
  • Keyed connector minimises the rotation to mate the connector.
  • Low insertion loss and return.

 Supplied in a individually bagged pair of leads Duplex or as a single 1m Simplex OS1/2. Duplex leads can be split to made 2 simplex patch cords.

FC/UPC - SC/UPC Patch Cords

Fibre Patch Cords used as gender change FC (blue) to SC (blue), high quality connectors with strain relief boots.  Supplied in a individually bagged labelled and tested, Duplex leads can be split to make two leads.

Only in OS1 9/125um Singlemode

0.5 ,1.0 & 3M stocked, others order 2 day.

Armoured Fibre Optical Patch Leads

New Product.

Single-mode armoured cables are with flexible steel tubes 2mm inside the outer jacket as the armour, which protect the fibre glass inside. These leads can be used to change form FC to SC Connectors (gender change) or just a interconnect patch.

The single-mode armoured patch cables retain all the features of standard single-mode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. The special cable facilitates bending it around sharp corners without having significant loss.

  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with about a 30mm minimum bend radius, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission
  • Fibre Armoured, G652D, LSZH, Patch Cord.

Small bending radius. Stainless steel

 

 

FC/UPC - SC/APC Singlemode Patch Cord

FC/UPC (Blue plug) - SC/APC (Green plug).

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fibre Patch Cable. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. FC/UPC (blue) - SC/APC (green)

Used to convert Angle type systems ( FRACARRO, Vision, WISI, Tayor & Televes).

FC/APC - SC/APC Patch Lead 0.5m Armoured for Fracarro OPT-RX SCD2

FC/APC (Green plug) - SC/APC (Green plug).

This optical patch lead is for use when fitting a FRACARRO OPT-RX SCD2 SKY-Q dSCC receiver unit.

Note:- the "F" connector on the OPT-RX SCD2 must be fitted with a FC/APC connector only otherwise damage will be caused to the socket and optical detector. SCAPC (green) - FC/APC (green)

FC- LC Patch Lead

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fibre Patch Cable. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

FC/UPC - LC/UPC Simplex 1M, 2.0mm

FC - LC Armoured

Simplex Singlemode Armoured Patch Lead 1M

FC/UPC - LC/APC Singlemode Patch Cord

FC/PC (Blue plug) - LC/APC (Green plug).

 High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fibre Patch Cable. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Used to convert Angle type systems ( FRACARRO, Vision, WISI, Tayor & Televes).

FC/APC - SC/PC

FC/APC (Green plug) - SC/PC (Blue plug).

 High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fibre Patch Cable. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Used to convert Angle type systems ( FRACARRO, Vision, WISI, Tayor & Televes).