!
!
fc Connector2

FC Range

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are typical in test environments and for single mode applications

!
Larger picture

FC - FC Panel Adaptor

Buy 10 and get 4 for free

·          D Shape as standard.

·          D shape easily installs into patch panels.

·          Available in square and rectangular mount.

·          Metal body for long life and more than 1000 matings.

·          Singlemode – ceramic sleeves.

·          Meet JIS5970 and Bellcore GR-326 standard.
Can also be used to join two FC cables together.

 

Also look at the Cerit-Seal in the protection section.

sc-fc adaptor

FC/PC - SC/PC Hi-bird Adaptor

Used For Adapting Field Termination To FC/PC Connection

Specifications:

  • Alignment Sleeve: ZrO2
  • Housing Material: Zn-Alloy or Cu-Ni (metal)
  • Housing Material: Engineering Plastic Blue (plastic)
  • Insertion Loss: 0.30dB max., 0.10dB typ.
  • Durability: 500 matings, 0.2dB max. increase
  • Retention Force: 200~600grams
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+80°C
sc-fc  dup adaptor

FC/PC - SC/PC Duplex Hibird Adaptor

FC-SC Hybrid Singlemode Duplex copper Fibre Adapter.

Fibre optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fibre optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fibre optic adaptor.

FC-FC Adaptor

FC/PC- FC/PC Barrel Connector

Used For Joining 2 Per Terminated Optical Leads Together.

FC/APC to SC/APC Adaptor

FC/APC - SC/APC Hybrid Simplex Single mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adaptor