!
!
sc adaptors

SC Range

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector developed by NTT. SC has an advantage in keyed duplicability to support send/receive channels. SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector developed by NTT. SC has an advantage in keyed duplicability to support send/receive channels.

!

SC- SC Adaptor Blue Simplex

Used to join two SC connectors. OS1-OS1 Simplex

SC-SC Panel Adaptor PVC Blue Duplex

SC-SC Panel Adaptor PVC Blue Duplex

SC/APC - Panel Adaptors Green

SC - SC Panel Adaptors APC Green Simplex Singlemode
sc-fc adaptor

FC/PC - SC/PC Hi-bird Adaptor

Used For Adapting Field Termination To FC/PC Connection

Specifications:

  • Alignment Sleeve: ZrO2
  • Housing Material: Zn-Alloy or Cu-Ni (metal)
  • Housing Material: Engineering Plastic Blue (plastic)
  • Insertion Loss: 0.30dB max., 0.10dB typ.
  • Durability: 500 matings, 0.2dB max. increase
  • Retention Force: 200~600grams
  • Operating Temperature: -40~+80°C

FC/APC to SC/APC Adaptor

FC/APC - SC/APC Hybrid Simplex Single mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adaptor

SC-SC Panel Adaptor no-flange PVC Blue Duplex

SC-SC Panel Adaptor PVC Blue Duplex no-flange, for use in Micos Box ORM 3/4

MM Panel Adaptors